Euromath Network and Services for the New Independent States,
Phase II


Organization and Partners of Phase II

Project Coordinator:
Flemming Topsøe
Main Technical Coordinators:
Nikolai Repin and Carsten Lenum
Board:
Coordinator, Representatives of parners
Council:
Coordinator, chairmen of Regional Committees, Main Technical Coordinators, John B. Slater
Updated: June 10, 1996

Partners/chairmen

Number of
participants
SharmanTechnical
coordinator
INTASMr. Lout Goebel
University of CopenhagenCarsten Lenum Carsten Lenum
European Mathematical TrustJohn Slater
University of HelsinkiMika Seppala
University of Kent at CanterburyJill Tardivel Jill Tardivel
Moscow region13 Alexei B.Zizcenko Nikolai Repin , Igor A.Lavrov
St.Peterburg and North-West region 5 Nicolay V.Borisov Valeriy I.Zolotarev
Central Russia (excluded Moscow region)10 Alexander V. Kosterin Timur Hakubov
Ural region7 Anatolii F. Sidorov Jurii Kuzjakin
Siberia and Far Eastern region8 Yurii I Shokin Anatolii M. Fedotov
Ukraine9 Igor V. Skrypnik Vasilii I.Sukretnyi
TransCaucasian countries5 Ivan T. Kiguradze Ivan T. Kiguradze
Belorussia1 Nikolai M. Korneenko Nikolai M. Korneenko
Kazakhstan1 Nazarbay K. Bliev Nazarbay K. Bliev

Partners from the NIS countries, survey

RegionOrganizationLeader
Moscow region
Russian Academy of Sciences, Mathematical Branch Nikolai N. Repin (EmNet/fSU/I Scientific Coordinator)
Igor A.Lavrov
Moscow State UniversityV.V.Alexsandrov/A.V.Mikhalev
Russian Academy of Sciences, Information and Control BranchNikolai A. Kuznetsov
Computer Center of the Russian Academy of SciencesYuriy I. Zhuravlev
Keldysh Institute Appl. Math.Andrei V.Klimov
Moscow State UniversityEvgenii V.Shikin
Joint Institute for Nuclear Research Evgenii P. Zhidkov
Control Processes Research Center Michael G. Dmitriev
Independent University of MoscowAlexander Shen
Yaroslavl State University Lev S.Kazarin
Yaroslavl State Pedagogical University E.I.Smirnov
Russian Academy of SciencesLudkowskij
International Institute for Prediction of Earthquakes and Mathematical Methods in Geophysics G.I. Keilis Borok
St.Peterburg and North-West region
Institute of Physics of St.-Petersburg State University Valeriy I.Zolotarev (Regional tecnical coordinator)
St. Petersburg State UniversityNikolai V. Borisov
Russian Academy of Sciences, Mathematical BranchYu. Matiyasevich
Russian Academy of SciencesVladimir I. Gorodetski
St. Petersburg State Technical UniversityGeorge Osipenko
Karelia Scientific Center RASAnatolii D.Sorokin
Central Russia (excluded Moscow region)
Kazan State UniversityAlexander M.Elizarov
Volgograd State University Igor V. Chernyshev
Rostov State University Vyacheslav G.Tsybulin
Kazan State Technological University Ildar Batyrshin
Samara Architecture and Building Institute L.Fridman
Samara State Pedagogical Institute Andrei Sukhov
International Academy of Informatization Ivan D.Sofronov
Saratov pedagogical InstituteVladimir A. Molchanov
Saratov State UniversityVyacheslav Yurko
Saratov State Technical UniversityDmitrii Bredikhin
Ural region
Russian Academy of Sciences, Ural DivisionAnatolii F. Sidorov
The Urals State UniversityVladimir E.Tretyakov
Chelyabinsk State UniversityLeonid B.Sokolinsky
Russian Academy of Sciences, Ural DivisionGrigorii F. Masich
Perm State Technical UniversityMihail Yu.Zhitkov
Russian Academy of Sciences, Ural DivisionAlexander M.Iskoldsky
Komi Scientific Center of the Ural Division of RASNikolai A.Gromov
Siberia and Far Eastern region
Siberian Branch of RASYurii I Shokin (Regional coordination)
Siberian Branch of RASAnatolii M. Fedotov
Krasnoyarsk State UniversitySergei V. Znamensky
Novosibirsk State UniversityYuriy L. Ershov
Novosibirsk Telecommunication InstituteBoris Ryabko
Russian Academy of SciencesVassili A. Gorelski
Russsian Academy of Sciences, Siberian DivisionVladimir V. Mazalov
Far Eastern State UniversityIgor Shevchenko
Russian Academy of Scinces, Far East BranchSergei I. SMAGIN
Ukraine
Academy of Sciences of UkraineIgor V. Skrypnik
Academy of Sciences of UkraineLeonid Belous
Academy of Science of UkraineVasilii I.Sukretnyi
Academy of Science of UkraineOleg V.Ivanov
Academy of Sciences of UkraineVeniamin A. Telezhkin
Academy of Science of UkraineVasyl Chekurin
Odessa State UniversityVictor I.Kolyada
Simpheropol State UniversityNicolai D.Kopachevskii
Kharkov State UniversityIlya I. Zalyubovskii
TransCaucasian countries
Math. and Physics Dep., Georgian Academy of SciencesIvan T. Kiguradze
Tbilisi State UniversityLazare Zambakhidze
Sukhumi branch of the Tbilisi State UniversityTeimuraz Chilachava
Kutaisi State UniversityMalkhaz Jinjikhadze
Azerbaijan Academy of SciencesVagif A.Gasumov
Belorussia
Belorussian Academy of SciencesIvan V. Gaishun
Kazakhstan
National Kazakh Academy of SciencesNazarbay K. Bliev


INTAS

Contact person:

Mr. Lout Goebel, Scientific Officer


Address:     14a, rue de Luxembourg
         B-1040 Brussels ,      Belgium
Phone:     +32 2 549 0145 (direct) +32 2 549 0111 (secretariat)      Fax:      +32 2 549 0156 (or +32 2 549 0155)
E-mail:
goebel.intas@infoboard.be (not functioning well, though)


prof. Flemming Woldbye, INTAS chairman

Forskningsministeriet

Address:     Bredgade 43
         1260 KÝbenhavn K
Phone:     33 92 97 00      Fax:      33 15 02 05
E-mail:
FSK@fsk.dk


Coordinator and Partners from the West


Flemming Topsøe

University of Copenhagen
Institute of Mathematics

Address:     Universitetsparken 5, DK-2100 Copenhagen, Denmark
Phone:     +45 35320732, 35320723      Fax:     +45 35320719 or 35320704
E-mail:
topsoe@math.ku.dk


Carsten Lenum

University of Copenhagen
Euromath Center, Institute of Mathematics

Address:     Universitetsparken 5, DK-2100 Copenhagen, Denmark
Phone:     +45 35320705,      Fax:     +45 35320719
E-mail:
lenum@euromath.dk


John Slater

European Mathematical Trust
NA (EMT is a pan-European organization)

Address:     The Registry, University of Kent at Canterbury, Canterbury, Kent CT2 7NZ, England
Phone:     +44 227 764000, 227 450750, 771745 (home)      Fax:     +44 227 452 196
E-mail:
jbs@ukc.ac.uk


Mika Seppala

University of Helsinki
Laboratory of Computer Aided Mathematics

Address:     University of Helsinki, PO Box 4, Hallituskatu 15, Finland
Phone:     +358 0 191 2874, 0 607 406 (home)      Fax:     +353 0 607 498
E-mail:
ms@geom.helsinki.fi


Jill Tardivel

University of Kent at Canterbury
Computing Laboratory

Address:     University of Kent, Canterbury, Kent CT2 7NF, England
Phone:     +44 227 764000      Fax:     +44 227 762811
E-mail:
gmt@ukc.ac.uk


Partners from the NIS countries


Moscow region

Regional Coordinator: Nikolai Repin
Regional Committee: representatives from regional partners
Alexei Borisovich Zizcenko (chairman): abz@ipsun.ras.ru
Regional Tecnical Coordinator: Yurii Evgenjevich Malashenko malashen@ccas.ru

Nikolai Nikolaevich Repin (EmNet/fSU/I Scientific Coordinator)

Russian Academy of Sciences, Mathematical Branch
Steklov Mathematical Institute,

Address:     2012, Leninsky 32a, 117334 Moscow, Russia
         Moscow ,      Russia
Phone:     +7(095) 938-1902      Fax:     +7(095) 938-1466
E-mail:
repin@ipsun.ras.ru


Igor A.Lavrov

Russian Academy of Sciences, Mathematical Branch

Address:     2016, Leninsky 32a, 117334 Moscow, Russia
         Moscow ,      Russia
Phone:     +7(095) 938-1693      Fax:     +7(095) 938-1466
E-mail:
lavrov@ipsun.ras.ru


V.V.Alexsandrov/A.V.Mikhalev

Moscow State University
Mathematical and Mechanical Department

Address:     Math. and Mech. Dep., MGU, Leninskie Gory, Moscow
         Moscow ,      Russia
Phone:     +7(095) 939-3957      Fax:     +7(095) 939-20-90
E-mail:
nem@mech.math.msu.su (Nemytov, Alexander Igorevich)

Andrei G. Yakushev yakushev@MOIDS.math.msu.su

Nikolai A. Kuznetsov

Russian Academy of Sciences, Information and Control Branch
Institute of Problems of Information Transmission of the RAS

Address:     19, Yermolova str., Moscow, 101447, GSP-4, Russia
         Moscow ,      Russia
Phone:     +7(095) 299-83-54      Fax:     +7(095) 209-05-79
E-mail:
yashkov@ippi.msk.su


Yrii E.Malashenko

Computer Center of the Russian Academy of Sciences

Address:     40, Vavilova str., Moscow, 117967, Russia
         Moscow ,      Russia
Phone:     +7 095 135-5429      Fax:     +7 095 135 6159
E-mail:
malashen@ccas.ru
Persons involved: Yrii Malashenko, M.Davidson


Andrei Valentinovich Klimov

Keldysh Institute Appl. Math.

Address:     4, Miusskaya pl., Moscow, 125047
         Moscow ,      Russia
Phone:     +7(095) 250-78-73      Fax:     +7 095 972 0737
E-mail:
and.klimov@refal.ac.msk.su


Eugenii V.Shikin

Moscow State University
Faculty of Numerical Analysis and Cybernetics

Address:     Leninskie gory, Moscow, 119899
         Moscow ,      Russia
Phone:     +7(095) 939-30-10      Fax:     +7(095) 939-25-96
E-mail:
shikin@cmc.msk.su


Evgenii Petrovich Zhidkov

Joint Institute for Nuclear Research
Laboratory of Computing Techniques and Automation

Address:     6 Joliot Curie str., Dubna, Moscow region, 141980 Russia
         Dubna ,      Russia
Phone:     +7(095) 926-22-41      Fax:     +7 (09621) 65-145
E-mail:
zhidkov@lcta.jinr.dubna.su


Michael Gennad'evich Dmitriev

Control Processes Research Center
Program System Institute of RAS

Address:     Program System Institute, Pereslavl-Zalessky 152140, Russia
         Pereslavl-Zalessky ,      Russia
Phone:     +7(08535) 98-231      Fax:     +7(08535) 20-593
E-mail:
dmitriev@spoc.botik.ru
Sergei M.Abramov


Alexander Shen

Independent University of Moscow
Mathematical College

Address:     Moskva, 117463, PO Box 230
         Moscow ,      Russia
Phone:     +7(095) 422-10-20      Fax:     +7(095) 422-10-20
E-mail:
shen@landau.ac.ru, shen@ium.ips.ras.ru (both wanted)
Note: Alexei N.Rudakov, former representative. Though he has not communicated change to AS, AS is signatore on Ass. Ctr., hence is considered the representative.


Lev S.Kazarin

Yaroslavl State University
Mathematical Department

Address:     14, Sovetskaya, Yaroslavl, 150000, Russia
         Yaroslavl ,      Russia
Phone:     +7(0852) 21-53-24      Fax:     +7(0852) 25-57-87
E-mail:
mat@univ.yars.free.net


Eugeny Ivanovich Smirnov

Yaroslavl State Pedagogical University

Address:     150000 Yaroslavl, Respublikanskaya, 108
         Yaroslavl ,      Russia
Phone:     (7-0852)22-15-95      Fax:     
E-mail:
smirn@yaroslavl.su


Sergei Viktorovich Ljudkowsky

Russian Academy of Sciences
Institute of General Physics Theoretical Department

Address:     Street Vavilov 38, 117942
         Moscow ,      Russia
Phone:     +7 (095) 135-0247 Fax +7 (095) 135-0270
E-mail:
ludk@bst.gpi.msk.su
Note: AC concluded, not received in Cph. yet


G.I. Keilis Borok

International Institute for Prediction of Earthquakes and Mathematical Methods in Geophysics

Address:     Warsaw st. 79, Bldg. 2, 113556 Moscow, Russia
         Moscow ,      Russia
Phone:     +7 095 1107755 Fax:


St.Peterburg and North-West region

Regional Coordinator: Nicolay V.Borisov
Regional Committee: Representatives of partners, chaired by Coordinator
Regional Secretary: Victor Andrejevich Kapustin vak@vak.niif.spb.su
Regional Technical Coordinator: Valeriy I.Zolotarev

Valeriy I.Zolotarev (Regional tecnical coordinator)

Institute of Physics of St.-Petersburg State University
Head of Computer Department

Address:     1,Uljanovskaya str.,St.-Petersburg,198904,Russia
Phone:     (812)4287459
Note: Victor A. Kapustin
vak@vak.niif.spb.su assists Borisov and Zolotarev in E-mail communication.


Nikolai Valentinovich Borisov

St. Petersburg State University
Institute of Physics

Address:     7-9, Universitetskaja nab., St. Petersburg, 199034, Russia
         St.Petersburg ,      Russia
Phone:     +7(812) 218 4451      Fax:     +7(812) 2137175
E-mail:
borisov@niif.spb.su


Yu. Matiyasevich

Russian Academy of Sciences, Mathematical Branch
St. Petersburg Department of Steklov Mathematical Institute (POMI)

Address:     27 Fontanka, St. Petersburg,
         St.Petersburg ,      Russia
Phone:     +7(812) 312-4058      Fax:     +7(812) 310-5377
E-mail:
Yumat@pdmi.ras.ru


Vladimir Ivanovich Gorodetski

Russian Academy of Sciences
St. Petersburg Institute for Informatics

Address:     39, 14 linija, St. Petersburg, 199178, Russia
         St.Petersburg ,      Russia
Phone:     +7(812) 218-5411      Fax:     +7(812) 218-06-85
E-mail:
gor@iias.spb.su


Georgy Sergeevich Osipenko

St. Petersburg State Technical University
Mathematical Branch

Address:     29, Politechnicheskaya, ST.Petersburg, 195251, Russia
         St.Petersburg ,      Russia
Phone:     +7(812) 552-7575      Fax:     +7(812) 552-6086
E-mail:
root@fmf.hop.stu.neva.ru


Anatolii Dmitrievich Sorokin

Karelia Scientific Center RAS
Laboratory of Mathematical Modeling

Address:     11, Pushkin str., Petrozavodsk, 185610,Russia
         Petrozavodsk ,      Russia
Phone:     7-11-08      Fax:     
E-mail:
sorokin@science.karelia.su


Central Russia (excluded Moscow region)

Regional Coordinator: Alexander Vasilievich Kosterin Alexander.Kosterin@ksu.su or kosterin@ksu.ras.ru
Regional Committee: Representatives of partners, chaired by Coordinator
Regional Secretary: U.Fedorov Ujin.Fedorov@ksu.ru
Regional Technical Coordinator: Timur Eduardovich Yakubov Timur.Yakoobov@ksu.ras.ru
Regional Technical Board:
Timur E.Yakubov, Kazan
Andrei Sukhov, Samara
Alexandr Kabanov, Saratov

Alexander M.Elizarov

Kazan State University
Scientific Research Institute of Math. and Mech.

Address:     17, Universitetskaya str., Kazan, 420008
         Kazan,      Russia
Phone:     +7(8432) 38-75-25      Fax:     +7(8432) 38-09-94
E-mail:
elizarov@ksu.ras.ru


Igor Victorovich Chernyshev

Volgograd State University
Department of Mathematics

Address:     Department of Mathematics, Volgograd State University, Volgograd, 400062, Russia
         Volgograd,      Russia
Phone:     +7(8442) 43-14-26      Fax:     +7(8442) 43-14-26
E-mail:
cher@math.vgu.tsaritsyn.su


Vyacheslav Georgievich Tsybulin

Rostov State University
Mathematical and Mechanical Department

Address:     5, Zorge, Rostov-on-Don, 344104, Russia
         Rostov-on-Don ,      Russia
Phone:     220-834      Fax:     645-255
E-mail:
tsybulin@ms.unird.ac.ru


Ildar Zakirzjanovich Batyrshin

Kazan State Technological University

Address:     K.Marx str., 68, 420015
         Kazan ,      Russia
Phone:     +7(8432) 76-52-44      Fax:     +7(8432) 38-08-96
E-mail:
batyrshn@univex.kazan.su


Leonid Moiseevich Fridman

Samara Architecture and Building Institute
Department of Mathematics

Address:     194, Molodogvardeiscaja str.
         Samara ,      Russia
Phone:     +7(8462) 254561      Fax:     +7(8462) 32-22-17
E-mail:
fridman@sbi.samara.su


Andrei Michailovich Sukhov

Samara State Pedagogical Institute
Department of Physics and Mathematics

Address:     65/67, Gorkogo, 443043
         Samara ,      Russia
Phone:     +7(8462) 351706      Fax:     +7 (8462) 345417
E-mail:
sukhov@ssu.ras.ru


Ivan D.Sofronov

International Academy of Informatization
Atomic Science and Engineering Department

Address:     37, Mira pr., Arsamas-16, Nizhegorod. Reg., 607200, Russia
         Arzamas-16 ,      Russia
Phone:     (7-83130)11-190      Fax:     54-565
E-mail:
sid_022E@rfnc.nnov.su


Vladimir Alexandrovich Molchanov

Saratov pedagogical Institute
The Souslin Foundation

Address:     ul. Michurina 92, Saratov, 410071, Russia
         Saratov ,      Russia
Phone:     +7 8452 250504      Fax:     +7 845 2 240446
E-mail:
molchanov@scnit.saratov.su


Vyacheslav Yurko

Saratov State University
Mathematical Department

Address:     Astrakhanskaya 83, Saratov, 410601, Russia
         Saratov ,      Russia
Phone:     24 16 96 (?)      Fax:     +7 8452 240446
E-mail:
yurko@scnit.saratov.su


Dmitrii Alexandrovich Bredikhin

Saratov State Technical University
Faculty of Electronics and Instrument Making

Address:     77, Polytechnichnicheskaya, 410016 Saratov.
         Saratov ,      Russia
Phone:     25 73 01      Fax:     +7 8452 240446
E-mail:
vapr@scnit.saratov.su


Ural region

Regional Coordinator:Anatolii F. Sidorov
Technical Coordinator: Jurii Il'ich Kuzjakin kji@imm.intec.ru
Regional Commitee:
Jurii I.Kuzjakin
Anatolii F. Sidorov, Ekaterinburg, IMM
Vitalii Berdyshev, Ekaterinburg, IMM
Georgii Masich, Perm, IMCC
Mihail Zhitkov, Perm, PSTU
Leonid Sokolinsky, Chelyabinsk, ChSU
Vladimir Ustinov, Ekaterinburg, UrSU
Konstantin Liovtskii, Ekaterinburg, UrSU
Nikolai Gromov, Syktyvkar,Math.Dep.Komi Sc.Center
Alexander Iskoldskii, Ekaterinburg, RIPN, UrDiv.

Technical Commitee:

Jurii I.Kuzjakin
Georgii Masich
Mihail Zhitkov
Leonid Sokolinsky
Konstantin Liovtskii

Anatolii Fedorovich Sidorov

Russian Academy of Sciences, Ural Division
Institute Mathematics and Mechanics

Address:     16, ul. Kovalevskoi, Ekaterinburg, 620219, Russia
         Ekaterinburg ,      Russia
Phone:     +7(3432) 44-21-32      Fax:     +7(3432) 44-25-81
E-mail:
AFSid@dir.imm.intec.ru
Note: Technical Coordinator- Jurii I.Kuzjakin,
Phone:     +7(3432) 44-40-11      Fax:     +7(3432) 49-19-07
E-mail: kji@imm.intec.ru Vitalii Berdyshev


Vladimir E.Tretyakov

The Urals State University
Mathematical Department

Address:     51, Lenina av., Ekaterinburg, 620083, Russia
         Ekaterinburg ,      Russia
Phone:     +7(3432) 55-24-73      Fax:     +7(3432) 55-59-64
E-mail:
general@urgu.e-burg.su


Leonid Borisovich Sokolinsky

Chelyabinsk State University
Computer siens Department

Address:     129, Br.Kashirinykh st., Chelyabinsk, 454136, Russia
         Chelyabinsk ,      Russia
Phone:     +7(3512) 42-04-09      Fax:     -
E-mail:
sok@cgumath.urc.ac.ru
Note: Rector ChSU - Valentin D.Batukhtin E-mail: batu@cgu.chel.su


Grigorii Fjodorovich Masich

Russian Academy of Sciences, Ural Division
Institute of Continuous Media Mechanics

Address:     1, Acad. Korolyova st., Perm, 614061, Russia
         Perm ,      Russia
Phone:     +7 (3422) 39-13-21      Fax:     -
E-mail:
masich@icmm.perm.su


Mihail Yu.Zhitkov

Perm State Technical University
Centre of New Information Technology

Address:     29a, Komsomolsky pr., Perm, 614061, Russia
         Perm ,      Russia
Phone:     +7 (3422) 31-86-27      Fax:     +7 (3422) 33-11-47
E-mail:
zhm@ppicnit.perm.su


Alexander Mikhailovich Iskoldsky

Russian Academy of Sciences, Ural Division
Russian Institute for Public Networks,Ural Division

Address:     34, Komsomolskaya st., Ekaterinburg, 620219, Russia
         Ekaterinburg ,      Russia
Phone:     +7 (3432) 44-00-19      Fax:     -
E-mail:
ami@ami.intec.ru


Nikolai Alekseevich Gromov

Komi Scientific Center of the Ural Division of RAS
Math. Department

Address:     24, Kommunisticheskaya st., Syktyvkar, 167000, Russia
         Syktyvkar ,      Russia
Phone:     +7 (82122) 41-649      Fax:     +7 (82122) 41-649
E-mail:
gromov@omkomi.intec.ru


Siberia and Far Eastern region

Regional Coordinator: Yurii I Shokin
Regional Technical Coordinator: Anatolii M. Fedotov
Regional Committee:
Vladimir L.Beresnev
Anatolii M. Fedotov
Boris Ya.Ryabko
Stanislav N.Vasiliev
Yurii I.Shokin (Chairman)
Sergei I.Smagin

Yurii Ivanovich Shokin (Regional coordination)

Siberian Branch of RAS

Address:     17, Lavrentiev av., Novosibirsk, Academgorodok
         Novosibirsk ,      Russia
Phone:     +7(3832) 35-33-45      Fax:     +7(3832) 351242
E-mail:
shokin@adm.ict.nsk.su


Anatolii Michailovich Fedotov

Siberian Branch of RAS
Institute of Computation Technologies

Address:     6, Lavrentiev av., Novosibirsk, 630090, Academgorodok
         Novosibirsk ,      Russia
Phone:     +7(3832) 350051      Fax:     +7(3832) 351242
E-mail:
fedotov@adm.ict.nsk.su or FEDOTOV@ict.nsc.ru


Sergei Vitalievich Znamensky (Alexandr Vjacheslavovich Kytmanov)

Krasnoyarsk State University
Mathematics and Computer science laboratory

Address:     79, pr. Svobody, Krasnoyarsk, 660041, Russia
         Krasnoyarsk ,      Russia
Phone:     +7(3912) 27-22-89      Fax:     +7(3912) 45-64-68 or +7(391)2448781 (?)
E-mail:
znamensk@ipsun.ras.ru
E-mail: Kytmanov@math.kgu.krasnoyarsk.su


Yuriy L. Ershov

Novosibirsk State University
Institute of mathematical and informational basis for education

Address:     2, Pirogova str., Novosibirsk-90, 630090, Russia
         Novosibirsk ,      Russia
Phone:     +7(3832) 35-6237      Fax:     +7(3832) 35-7808
E-mail:
zybarev@cnit.nsk.su


Boris Yakovlevich Ryabko

Novosibirsk Telecommunication Institute
Appl. Math. & Cybernetics

Address:     86, Kirov str., Novosibirsk, 630102, Russia
         Novosibirsk ,      Russia
Phone:     +7(3832) 28-4938      Fax:     +7(3232) 66-8030
E-mail:
ryabko@neic.nsk.su


Vassili A. Gorelski

Russian Academy of Sciences
Tomsk Branch of the Institute for Structural Macrokinetics

Address:     8 Lenin Square, GSP-18, Tomsk, 634050, Russia
         Tomsk ,      Russia
Phone:     +7(3822) 22-44-75      Fax:     +7(3822) 225683
E-mail:
alex@fisman.tomsk.su


Vladimir Victorovich Mazalov

Russsian Academy of Sciences, Siberian Division
Chita Institute of Natural Resources

Address:     26, Butina, P.O. 126, 672090
         Chita ,      Russia
Phone:     +7(302) 12-582 Fax:
E-mail:
mazalov@cinr.chita.su


Igor Ivanovich Shevchenko

Far Eastern State University
Mathematics Department

Address:     8 Sukhanova Street
         Vladivostok ,      Russia
Phone:     +7(4232) 257-759      Fax:     +7(4232) 255-697
E-mail:
root@math.marine.su


Sergei Ivanovich Smagin

Russian Academy of Scinces, Far East Branch
Computer Centre

Address:     65 Kim Yu Chen str., 680063 Khabarovsk, Russia
        Khabarovsk ,     Russia
Phone:    (4212) 332122      Fax: (4212)333743
E-mail:
SMAGIN@AS.Khabarovsk.SU


Ukraine

Regional Coordinator: Igor V. Skrypnik
Regional Technical Coordinator: Vasilii I.Sukretnyi
Regional Committee:
Igor V.Skrypnik
Leonid F.Belous
Vasilii I.Sukretnyi
Valeriy Nikolaevich Tkachenko
Vasyl Chekurin

Regional Technical Committee:

Vasilii I.Sukretnyi
Veniamin A. Telezhkin
Vasyl Chekurin


Igor Vladimirovich Skrypnik

Academy of Sciences of Ukraine
Mathematical Branch

Address:     54, Vladimirskaya str., Kiev, 252601, Ukraine
         Kiev ,      Ukraine
Phone:     +380 (044) 225-23-84      Fax:     +380 (044) 225-20-10
E-mail:
skrypnik@iamm.ac.donetsk.ua


Leonid Federovich Belous

Academy of Sciences of Ukraine
Institute for Low Temperature Physics and Engineering

Address:     47, Lenin prosp., Kharkov 164, 310164, Ukraine
         Kharkov ,      Ukraine
Phone:     +380 (0572) 30-03-57      Fax:     +380 (0572) 32-23-70
E-mail:
belous@ilt.kharkov.ua


Vasilii I.Sukretnyi

Academy of Science of Ukraine
Institute Mathematics

Address:     3, Tereshenkovskaya, Kiev, 4, 252601
         Kiev ,      Ukraine
Phone:     +380 (044) 225-31-58      Fax:     +380 (044) 225-20-10
E-mail:
mathem@sovamsu.sovusa.com


Oleg Vladimirovich Ivanov

Academy of Science of Ukraine
Institute of Applied Mathematics and Mechanics

Address:     74, Luxemburg, Donetsk, 340114, Ukraine
         Donetsk ,      Ukraine
Phone:     +380 (0622) 55-20-67      Fax:     +380 (0622) 55-22-65
E-mail:
ivolva@iamm.dipt.donetsk.ua


Veniamin Aleksandrovich Telezhkin

Academy of Sciences of Ukraine
Donetsk Institute for Physics and Technology

Address:     72, R.Luxemburg, Donetsk, 340114, Ukraine
         Donetsk ,      Ukraine
Phone:     +380 (0622) 557480      Fax:     +380 (0622) 550127
E-mail:
vatele@dipt.donetsk.ua


Vasyl Chekurin

Academy of Science of Ukraine
Institute of Applied Problems Mechanics and Mathematics

Address:     3B, Nauchnaya, Lvov, GSP, 290601, Ukraine
         Lvov ,      Ukraine
Phone:     +380 (0322) 65-43-39      Fax:     +380 (0322) 65-42-40
E-mail:
kalyniak@ippmm.lviv.ua


Victor I.Kolyada

Odessa State University
Mathematical Department

Address:     2, P.Velikogo str., Odessa, 270100, Ukraine
         Odessa ,      Ukraine
Phone:     +380 (0482) 23-82-00      Fax:     +380 (0482) 23 81 85
E-mail:
no


Nicolai D.Kopachevskii

Simpheropol State University
Mathematical Department

Address:     4, Yaltinskay, Simpheropol, 333036, Ukraine
         Simpheropol ,      Ukraine
Phone:     +380 (0652) 23-02-80      Fax:     +380 (0652) 23 23 10
E-mail:
kopa%ssu.crimea.ua@ussr.eu.net


Ilya Ivanovich Zalyubovskii

Kharkov State University
Mathematical Department

Address:     4, Svobody squ., Kharkov, 310022, Ukraine
         Kharkov ,      Ukraine
Phone:     +380 (0572) 457468      Fax:     +380 (0572) 457642
E-mail:
zalyubovskii@mdksu.kharkov.ua


TransCaucasian countries

Regional Coordinator: Ivan T. Kiguradze
Regional Committee: Representatives of partners, chaired by Coordinator
Regional Technical Coordinator: Georgi Guramovich Kvinikadze giokvi@imath.acnet.ge

Ivan Tarielovich Kiguradze

Math. and Physics Dep., Georgian Academy of Sciences
Razmadze Mathematical Institute

Address:     1, Rukhadze str., Tbilisi, 380093, Georgia
         Tbilisi ,      Georgia
Phone:     +995 8832 36-45-95 Fax:
E-mail:
kig@imath.acnet.ge (or kig@imath.kheta.ge or kig@imath.ge)


Lazare Zambakhidze

Tbilisi State University
Department of Mathematics

Address:     2, University str.
         Tbilisi 380048
Phone:     (+)8832-304786


Teimuraz Chilachava

Sukhumi branch of the Tbilisi State University
Department of Mathematics

Address:     1, Chavchavadze ave.
         Tbilisi 380048


Malkhaz Jinjikhadze

Kutaisi State University
Chair of Mathematics

Address:     51, Queen Tamar str.
         Kutaisi
Phone:     (+)55345


Vagif A.Gasumov

Azerbaijan Academy of Sciences
Institute of Mathematics and Mechanics

Address:     9, F. Agaev str., 370141 Baku
         Baku ,      Azerbaijan
Phone:     9 9412 397236      Fax:     9 9412 396121
E-mail:
vagif@dcacs.ab.az, vagif@lan.ab.az
Persons involved: Vagif A. Gasumov, Rasim M.Alguliev


Belorussia

Regional Coordinator: Nikolai Michailovich Korneenko korn@geo.minsk.by

Ivan V. Gaishun

Belorussian Academy of Sciences
Institute of Mathematics

Address:     ul. Surganova 11, Minsk 220072
         Minsk ,      Belorussia
Phone:     (0375)(172) 39-47-01      Fax:     (0375)(172)-393-192
E-mail:
imanb@imanb.belpak.minsk.by
Number of people involved: Nikolai N. Metelski. Phone: (0375)(172)-39-49-68
Nikolai M. Korneenko. Phone: (0375)(172)-39-47-62 email: korn@geo.minsk.by


Kazakhstan

Regional Coordinator: Nazarbay K. Bliev

Nazarbay K. Bliev

National Kazakh Academy of Sciences
Institute of Theoretical and Applied Mathematics

Address:     125, Pushkin str., Alma-Ata, Kazakhstan
         Alma-Ata,      Kazakhstan
Phone:     007 3272 613740 (home:615188)      Fax:     007 3272 613740


Comments on this homepage should be sent to
letter:
uba@emc.dk
and (or)
letter: Fedotov@adm.ict.nsk.su