The Scientific Council on Forest, RAS, Russia

Federal Forestry Agency

Federal state organization "Roslesozashita"

V. N. Sukachev Institute of Forest, SBRAS, Russia

Central Siberian Botanical Garden, SBRAS, Russia

Forestry Dapartment over the Siberian Federal Area

Department of Natural Resources and Conservation of the Novosibirsk Region, Russia

Bioversity International, Italy

International Union of Forest Research Organizations (IUFRO)

Department of Ecosystem Science and Management, Texas A&M University, USA

 

General sponsor:

Forestry holding "Altailes" Ltd., Russia

 

2nd INTERNATIONAL MEETING ON CONSERVATION OF FOREST RESOURCES IN SIBERIA

 

 

Dedicated to the memory of Victor P. Demidenko - outstanding Siberian breeder, and to Valery I. Baronovsky  - and one of the main organizers of this cycle of meetings and well-known expert of the field methods of biological protection of forest from the pests

 

 

PROGRAM

 

August 3-9, 2009,

Novosibirsk

 

Program Committee

Prof. I.F. Zhimulev
Chair

Chair, Novosibirsk Division of the Vavilov Society of Geneticists and Breeders, Institute of Cytology and Genetics, SBRAS, Novosibirsk, Russia

Prof. A.A. Onuchin
Co-Chair

Director, V.N. Sukachev Institute of Forest, SBRAS, Krasnoyarsk, Russia

Prof. K.V. Krutovsky
Co-Chair

Department of Ecosystem Science & Management, Texas A&M University, USA

Dr. V.T. Bakulin

Central Siberian Botanical Garden, SBRAS, Novosibirsk, Russia

Dr. A.I. Vidyakin

Institute of Biology, Komi Scientific Center, Ural Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences (UBRAS), Syktyvkar, Russia

Prof. N.V. Glotov

Mari State University, Ioshkar-Ola, Russia

Prof. V.A. Dragavtsev

Agrophysical Research Institute, the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences, St. Petersburg, Russia

Prof. A.S. Isaev

Chair, The Scientific Council on Forest, RAS, Russia

Dr. A.I. Iroshnikov

Research Institute of Forest Genetics and Breeding, Voronezh, Russia

Prof. I.Y. Koropachinsky

Central Siberian Botanical Garden, SBRAS, Novosibirsk, Russia

Dr. J. Koskela

Coordinator, European Forest Genetic Resources Program (EUFORGEN), Rome, Italy

Prof. R.N. Matveeva

Siberian Technological State University, Krasnoyarsk, Russia

Prof. L.I. Milyutin

V.N. Sukachev Institute of Forest, SBRAS, Novosibirsk, Russia

Prof. E.N. Muratova

V.N. Sukachev Institute of Forest, SBRAS, Novosibirsk, Russia

Dr. M.M. Palenova

Forestry and Forest Management Research Institute, Pushkino, Russia

Dr. D.V. Politov

N.I. Vavilov Institute of General Genetics, RAS, Moscow, Russia

Dr. Z.H. Shigapov

Botanical Garden-Institute of the Ufa Research Center of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Ufa, Russia

Dr. V.L. Semerikov

Institute of Plant and Animal Ecology of the Ural Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Yekaterinburg, Russia

Dr. V.V. Tarakanov

V.N. Sukachev Institute of Forest, SBRAS, West-Siberian Branch, Novosibirsk, Russia

Dr. J. Turok

Regional Director, Bioversity International, Rome, Italy

Prof. A.P. Tsarev

Petrozavodsk State University, Petrozavodsk, Russia

Prof. N.K. Yankovsky

Director, N.I. Vavilov Institute of General Genetics, RAS, Moscow, Russia

 

Organizing committee

Dr. V.I. Baranovsky
Chair

Director, V.N. Sukachev Institute of Forest, SBRAS, West-Siberian Branch, Novosibirsk, Russia

Dr. V.V. Tarakanov
Co-Chair

Senior Scientist, V.N. Sukachev Institute of Forest, SBRAS, West-Siberian Branch, Novosibirsk, Russia

Dr. J. Turok
Co-Chair

Regional Director, Bioversity International, Italy

R.N. Bagaveev

Director, Open Shareholders Society "Rosgiproles", Moscow, Russia

I.P. Bolonin

Regional Director, Forest Protection Center, Novosibirsk, Russia

E.S. Fedorovich

Head, Forest Administration, Novosibirsk Region, Russia

A.M. Gura

Head, Department of Forestry, Siberian Federal Region, Russia

D. A. Kalbfleish

Director, Suzunsky Forest Management Enterprise, Novosibirsk Region, Russia

Dr. O.N. Krankina

Deputy Coordinator, IUFRO, Section Boreal forest ecosystems 8.01.07, Department of Forest Ecosystems and Society, Oregon State University, USA

V.I. Noskov

Director, Berdsky Forest Management Enterprise, Novosibirsk Region, Russia

Prof. I.N. Pavlov

Chair, Department of Silviculture, Siberian Technological State University, Krasnoyarsk, Russia; Editor-in-Chief of "Conifers of the Boreal Area"

A.I. Petrik

Head, Department of Natural Resources and Conservation of the Novosibirsk Region, Russia

Dr. V.P. Sedelnikov

Director, Central Siberian Botanical Garden, SBRAS, Novosibirsk, Russia

Prof. L.K. Trubina

Chair, Department of Ecology and Natural Resources Management, Siberian Geodesic State Academy Novosibirsk, Russia

 

Board of secretaries

Ms. Valentina Ivanovna Unzhakova

Chief Secretary, zapsibfilial@yandex.ru; phones: (383) 225-4702, 8-913-949-9901, Novosibirsk

Mr. Vitaly Viktorovich Ivanov

ivanov.ivv@mail.ru, 8-960-781-8896, Novosibirsk

Ms. Yulya Ivanovna Ivanova

gisforest@yandex.ru, 8-923-223-59-07, Novosibirsk

Ms. Ludmila Ivanovna Kalchenko

altczl@ab.ru , 8-906-965-0473, Resort/Hotel "Sosnovka"

Ms. Tatyana Vladimirovna Kuzmina

zapsibfilial@yandex.ru, 8-913-930-5269, Novosibirsk

Mr. Roman Vladimirovich Rogovtzev

rvr79@mail.ru, 8-913-931-5341, Novosibirsk

Ms. Anastasia Andreevna Timchenko

gisforest@yandex.ru, 8-906-994-93-42, Novosibirsk

Mr. Andrey Nikolaevich Yudintsev

berdskleshoz@mail.ru, 8-913-923-8896, Berdsky Forest Management Enterprise, Novosibirsk Region, Berdsk

 

GENERAL SCHEDULE

3 August (Mon.)

8:30 - 10:00     Registration in the small hall of the House of Scientists (Academgorodok)

10:00 18:00 Opening ceremony and presentations

4 August (Tue.)

8:30 18:00   Presentations

19:30 22:30 Reception

5 August (Wed.)

8:30 12:00   Presentations

13:30 19:00 Excursion to coniferous seed orchards (Berdsk Forestry)

6 August (Thu.)

8:30 18:00   Presentations (two parallel sections)

19:30 21:00 Excursion to the Central Siberian Botanical Garden

7 August (Fri.)

8:30 11:00   Poster presentation, discussion and adopting the resolution

12:30 19:00 Excursion over pine provenance trials (Suzun Forestry, Novosibirsk region)

8 August (Sat.)

9:00 18:00   Excursion to the Novosibirsk Zoo, departure

9 August (Sun.)

Departure

Dinner 1:30, coffee-breaks 30 min.

 

Plenary presentation 20 min.

Section presentation 15 min.

Discussion 5 min.

Languages: Russian and English with synchronal translation

The organizers follow the traditions of the Ural seminars set by N.V. Timofeev-Resovsky.

 

SCHEDULE

3 August, Monday

08:00 08:30  Breakfast

08:30 - 10:00   Registration

 

Opening ceremony and presentations

Moderators:

Prof. I. Zhimulev, Prof. I. Koropachinsky

10:00 10:30 

:

  1.     A.I. Savinov,  Head of  Russian Federal Forestry Agency
  2.     V.A. Yurchenko, Vice-Governor of Novosibirsk region
  3.     A.E. Prokazin, Deputy director of  Federal state organization "Roslesozashita"
  4.     A.M. Gura, Head of Department of Forestry over Siberian Federal Region
  5.     Ya.N. Ishutin, Vice-Governor of Altai region
  6.     J.Turok,  Bioversiti Internatoinal, Rome, Italy

10:30 11:00 

Turok J. Bioversiti Internatoinal, Italy (Rome). WOOD GENETIC RESOURCES OF SIBERIA IN THE INTERNATIONAL CONTEXT

11:00 11:30

Heinze B., Fussi B. Federal Research Centre for Forests, Dept. of Genetics, Austria (Vienna). A FIRST LOOK AT ASPEN (POPULUS TREMULA) PHYLOGEOGRAPHY ACROSS EURASIA

11:30 12:00

Tsakov H., Shipkovenski D. Forest Research Institute, Bulgaria (Sofia) ECOLOGICAL AND SILVICULTURAL CHARACTERISTICS OF NATURAL CONIFEROUS DENDROCOENOSES IN RILA-PIRIN REGION

12:00 13:30

Dinner

 

13:30 14:00

Milyutin L.I. V.N. Sukachev Institute of Forest SB RAS (Krasnoyarsk). THE INTERNATIONAL SIGNIFICANCE OF SIBERIAN FOREST GENETIC RESOURCES

14:30 15:00

Iroshnikov A. Scientific research institute of wood genetic and selection (Voronezh). FORMATION OF FOREST BREEDING AND PROTECTION OF BIOLOGICAL DIVERSITY IN RUSSIA

15:00 15:30

Vidjakin A. Institute of biology of Komi of centre of science of the UB RAS (Kirov). POPULATION - ELEMENTARY CONSTITUENT PART KEEPING GENETIC SUSTAINABILITY OF THE FORESTS

15:30 16:00

Coffee - break

16:00 16:30

Sannikov S.N. Botanical garden of Ural department RAN (Ekaterinburg). ECOLOGICAL CATASTROPHES, STABILITY AND MICROEVOLUTION OF TREE POPULATIONS

16:30 17:00

Makhneva N.E., Makhnev A.K. Botanic garden Ural Branch of Russian Academy of sciences (Ekaterinburg). PROSPECTS FOR CONSERVATION OF BIOLOGICAL DIVERSITY IN FOREST GENETIC RESERVES

17:00 17:30

Muratova E.N., Karpjuk T.V., Sedelnikova T.S., Kvitko O.V. V. N. Sukachev Institute of Forest SB RAS (Krasnoyarsk). -CHROMOSOME OF CONIFERS (CASE STUDIES ON THE GENUS PICEA REPRESENTATIVES)

17:30 18:00

Tretyakova I.N., Barsukova A.V. Institute of Forest SB RAS (Krasnoyarsk) GENE POOL PRESERVATION OF SIBERIAN CONIFERS BY SOMATIC EMBRYOGENESIS MODERN METHOD OF BIOTECHNOLOGY

18:30 19:30  

Dinner  

 

4 August, Tuesday

08:00 08:30  Breakfast

Small hall of the House of Scientists

Presentations

Moderators: Prof. V. Dragavtsev, Prof. N. Glotov

 

08:30 09:00

Glotov N. Mari State University (Yoshkar-Ola). WHAT GIVES THE ANALYSIS OF STRUCTURE OF ATTRIBUTES VARIABILITY?

09:00

09:30

Dragavtsev V.A. Kocherina N.V. Agrophysical Institute (St.Petersburg). PRINCIPLES OF EXPRESS EVALUATION OF GENOTYPICAL VARIABILITY OF GROWTH IN FOREST POPULATIONS AND OF INDIVIDUAL GENOTYPICAL DIVERGENCES

09:30

10:00

Politov D., Belokon M., Belokon Yu., Maluchenko O. N.I. Vavilov Institute of General Genetics of the RAS (Moscow). Goroshkevich S. Institute of monitoring of climatic and ecological system SB RAS (Tomsk). GENETIC STRUCTURE OF POPULATIONS OF DWARF SIBERIAN PINE IN RUSSIAN PART OF SPECIES RANGE

10:00 10:30 

Coffee - break

10:30 11:00 

Tsarev A.P. Petrozavodsk State University (Petrozavodsk), Tsareva R. P. Research Institute of Forest Genetics and Breeding (Voronezh), Tsarev V. A. Voronezh State Forest- technical Academy (Voronezh). GROWTH DYNAMICS OF EUPOPULUS POPLARS BY MANY YEARS TESTING

11:00 11:30

Titov E.  Voronezh state timber college (Voronezh). REALIZATION OF THE SELECTION PROGRAM OF THE SIBERIAN CEDAR SEED EFFICIENCY IN MOUNTAIN ALTAI

11:30 12:00

Goroshkevich S.N. Institute of monitoring of climatic and ecological system SB RAS (Tomsk). MODERN FOREST MANAGEMENT SYSTEM DESTROYED GENETIC RESOURCES OF SIBERIAN STONE PINE (PINUS SIBIRICA): WHO IS GUILTY AND WHAT TO BE DONE?

12:00 13:30

Dinner

13:30 14:00

Kuzmin S.R., Kuzmina N.A. V.N. Sukachev Institute of Forest SB RAS (Krasnoyarsk). THE INFLUENCE OF GEOGRAPHICAL ORIGIN ON SCOTS PINE GROWTH IN PRIANGARIE REGION

14:30 15:00

Tarakanov V.V. West-Siberian Office of the Institute of Forest (Novosibirsk), Naumova N.B. Institute of Soil Science and Agrochemistry SB RAS (Novosibirsk), Milyutin L.I., Koutzenogii K.P., Chankina O.V. Institute of Chemical Kinetics and Combustion (Novosibirsk),, Makarikova R.P., Efimov V.M. Institute of Cytology and Genetics SB RAS (Novosibirsk)  , Kuzmina N.A., Novikova T.N., Tarasova V.V, Institute of Forest SB RAS (Krasnoyarsk). GEOCHEMICAL MANIFESTATION OF GENETIC HETEROGENEITY IN POPULATIONS OF CONIFER TARGET SPECIES

15:00 15:30

Larionova A.Y., Ekart A.K. V.N.Sukachev Institute of Forest SB RAS (Krasnoyarsk). GENETIC DIVERSITY AND DIFFERENTIATION OF SWAMP PINE POPULATI

15:30 16:00

Coffee - break

16:00 16:30

Orekhova T.V. Institute of biology and soil sciences FEB RAS (Vladivostok). CREATION OF LONG-TERM SEED BANK OF WOOD SPECIES - THE REAL WAY OF PRESERVATION OF THEIR GENOFUND

 

Section 1EVOLUTIONARY GENETICS OF FOREST ECOSYSTEM PRODUCTIVITY. POPULATION GENETICS STRUCTURE AND STRATEGY OF FOREST GENETIC RESOURCES CONSERVATION IN SIBERIA UNDER ANTHROPOGENIC EFFECTS AND GLOBAL CLIMATE CHANGE

ModeratorDr. D. Politov

16:30 16:55

Pleshanov A.S. Siberian Institute of Plant Physiology and Biochemistry SD RAS (Irkutsk), Pleshanova G.I., Irkutsk state pedagogical university. JAPANESE ELM ULMUS JAPONICA (REHD.) SARG IN GEOTHERMAL REFUGIUM OF PRIBAIKALYE

16:55 17:20

Polezhaeva M. Institute of Plant and Animal Ecology (Ekaterinburg). VARIATION OF CYTOPLASMIC MARKERS AND HISTORY OF LARCHES OF FAR EAST

17:20 17:45

Nurgaliev I.S. Moscow State Agriculture University named after K.A.Timiryazev. SPACE TECHNOLOGIES IN FORESTRY AND FORESTRY EDUCATION

17:45 18:10  

Molorodov Y.I. Institute of Computational Technologies (Novosibirsk). DATA BASE DEVELOPMENT OF BOTANICAL DIVERSITY

19:00

22:30

Reception (Rest Home  Blue lake)

 

 


5 August, Wednesday

08:00 08:30  Breakfast

Small hall of the House of Scientists

Presentations

Section 2:  BREEDING PROGRAMS AND CONSERVATION MANAGEMENT

Moderators: Dr. V. Tarakanov

 

08:30 08:55

Bakulin V. Central Siberian Botanical Garden SB RAS (Novosibirsk). GIGANTIC POPLAR TREES IN SIBERIA

08:55

09:20

Vidjakin A. Institute of biology of Komi of centre of science of the Ural branch of the Russian Academy of Science (Kirov). EVALUATIONS OF PLUS-SELECTION EFFICIENCY OF PINE AND SPRUCE

09:20

09:45

Iroshnikov A. Scientific research institute of wood genetic and selection (Voronezh). THE ANALYSIS POSTERITIES OF A LARCH SIBERIAN

09:45 10:10 

Naumova N.B. Institute of Soil Science and Agrochemistry of the Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Science (Novosibirsk). THE EFFECT OF SCOTS PINE CLYMAYPES ON SOIL MICROBIAL COMMUNITIES

10:10 10:40 

Coffee - break

10:40 11:05

Tsarev A. P. Laur N. V. Petrozavodsk State University (Petrozavodsk). FOREST SEED BASE OF KARELIA - FROM DEVELOPMENT TO STAGNATION?

11:05 11:30

Sheykina O.V., Prohorova A.A, Prohorova E.V. Mary state technical university (Yoshkar-Ola). INDENTIFICATION OF FIR PLUS TREE CLONES BASED ON CLONE ARCHIV IN MARY EL REPUBLIC

11:30 11:55

Rogozin M.V., Zhekin .. Natural Sciences Institute of Perm State University (Perm). CONSERVATION OF BIODIVERSITY IN FOREST GENETIC RESERVES IN THE PERM REGION

12:00

13:30

Dinner

13:30 19:00

Excursion to coniferous seed orchards (Berdsk Forestry). Moderators: General Director V. Noskov and Deputy-director D. A. Kalbfleish (OJSC ''Berdsk Forestry''); Dr. Yu. Ilyichev and Dr. A. Zemlyanoi (West-Siberian Branch of Institute of Forest SB RAS)

19:00 20:00

Dinner  

 

6 August, Tuesday

08:00 08:30  Breakfast

Small hall of the House of Scientists

Presentations

Section 1EVOLUTIONARY GENETICS OF FOREST ECOSYSTEM PRODUCTIVITY. POPULATION GENETICS STRUCTURE AND STRATEGY OF FOREST GENETIC RESOURCES CONSERVATION IN SIBERIA UNDER ANTHROPOGENIC EFFECTS AND GLOBAL CLIMATE CHANGE

Moderators: Dr. D. Politov, Dr. S. Goroshkevich

08:30 08:55

Goroshkevich S.N., Petrova E.A., Bender O.G., Zotikova A.P., Popov A.G., Vasilieva G.V.,. Khutornoy O.V. Institute of Monitoring of Climatic and Ecological System of SB RAS (Tomsk), Belokon Yu.S, Politov D.V. Belokon M.M. Vavilov Institute of General Genetics of RAS (Moscow). Goroshkevich S.N., Petrova E.A., Bender O.G., Zotikova A.P., Popov A.G., Vasilieva G.V.,. Khutornoy O.V. Institute of Monitoring of Climatic and Ecological System of SB RAS (Tomsk), Belokon Yu.S, Politov D.V. Belokon M.M. Vavilov Institute of General Genetics of RAS (Moscow). INTERSPECIFIC HYBRIDIZATION AND RETICULATE EVOLUTION IN 5-NEEDLE PINES OF NORTHERN AND EASTERN ASIA

08:55

09:20

Belokon Y., Belokon M., Politov D. Institute of the general genetics him N.I Vavilov of the RAS (Moscow). Petrova E., Goroshkevich S. GENETIC DIFFERENTIATION OF DWARF SIBERIAN PINE, PINUS PUMILA (PALL.) REGEL, PACIFIC POPULATIONS

09:20

09:45

Belokon M., Belokon Yu., Politov D. Institute of the general genetics him N.I Vavilov of the RAS (Moscow). MATING SYSTEM AND ALLOZYME HETEROZYGOSITY DYNAMICS IN DWARF SIBERIAN PINE, PINUS PUMILA (PALL.) REGEL, POPULATIONS

09:45 10:10 

Oduntan R.A. Forestry research institute of Nigeria. CONSERVATION OF FOREST BIOLOGICAL DIVERSITY AND FOREST GENETIC RESOURCES

10:10 10:40 

Coffee - break

10:40 11:05

Kanash E.V., Osipov Yu.A. Agrophysical Institute (St. Petersburg). OPTICAL CRITERIA FOR CONTACT AND REMOTE DIAGNOSTICS OF PHYTOCOENOSIS

11:05 11:30

Noskova N.E., Tretyakova I.N. Institute of Forest SB RAS (Krasnoyarsk). SCOTCH PINE REPRODUCTION UNDER GLOBAL CHANGE OF THE CLIMATE AND STRATEGY FOR PRESERVATION THE SPECIES

11:30 11:55

Kvitko O.V., Bazhina E.V., Muratova E.N. V.N. Sukachev Institute of Forest (Krasnoyarsk). ABIES SIBIRICA CYTOGENETIC PECULIARITIES IN HIGH WEST SAYAN MOUNTAIONS DISRUTBED ECOSYSTEMS

12:00

13:30

Dinner

13:30

13:55

Tikhonova I. V.N. Sukachev Institute of Forest, (Krasnoyarsk). PROBLEMS OF EVALUATION OF SCOTS PINE POPULATION DIVERSITY

13:55

14:20

Semerikova S.A., Berkutenko A.N. Unstitute of Plant and Animal Ecology (Ekaterinburg), Institute of Biological Problems of the North, Far-Eastern Branch of RAS. GENETIC VARIATION OF THE RELICT FIR ABIES GRACILIS KOM. POPULATION IN KAMCHATKA

14:20

14:45

Boronnikova S., Svetlskova T., Boboshina I. Perm State University (Perm). MOLECULAR-GENETIC ANALYSIS POPULUS TREMULA L ON THE BASIS OF POLYMORPHISM IRAP AND ISSR MARKERS

14:45

15:10

Smolin A., Boronnikova S., Koroleva J. Perm Agricultural Academy (Perm). MICROCLONE DUPLICATION OF DECIDUOUS KINDS OF TREES FOR PLANTATION CULTIVATION WITH THE PUPROSE OT PRESERVATION OF NATURAL WOODS

15:10

15:35

Coffee - break

15:35

16:00

Petrova E.A., Velisevich S.N. Goroshkevich S.N. Institute of Monitoring of Climatic and Ecological Systems of SB RAS (Tomsk), Politov D.V., Belokon M.M., Belokon Yu.S., Vavilov Institute of general genetics of RAS (Moscow). DISTRIBUTION OF ALLOZYME VARIATION IN SIBERIAN STONE PINE: THREE LEVELS OF DIVERSITY

16:25 16:50

Sannikov S.N., Egorov E.V., Petrova I.V., Sannikova N.S. Botanical garden of Ural department RAS (Ekaterinburg). ALLOZYMIC POLYMORPHISM OF CENTRAL AND MARGINAL INSULAR POPULATIONS OF PINUS SYLVESTRIS L.

16:50 17:15

Petrova I.V., Sannikov S.N. Botanical garden of Ural department RAS (Ekaterinburg). GENETIC DIFFERENTIATION OF PLAIN AND MOUNTAIN POPULATIONS  OF SCOTCH PINE

17:15 17:40

Oreshkova N.V. V.N. Sukachev Institute of Forest, Russian Academy of Sciences, Siberian Branch (Krasnoyarsk). GENETIC DIFFERENTIATION OF SIBERIAN LARH (LARIX SIBIRICA LEDEB.) IN CENTRAL SIBERIA

17:40 18:05  

Zemlyanoy A.I. West-Siberian Branch of V. N. Sukachev Institute of Forest of Siberian Branch of RAS (Novosibirsk). THE PECULIARITIES OF GENETIC PROCESSES IN THE POPULATIONS OF PRIMEVAL CEDAR-FORESTS LOCATED WITHIN KYGINSKI REFUGIUMm

18:30 19:30  

Dinner  

 

The room in Small hall of the House of Scientists

Section 2:  BREEDING PROGRAMS AND CONSERVATION MANAGEMENT

Moderators: Dr. A. Vidyakin, Prof. A. Tsarev  

08:30 08:55

Makhnev A.K. Botanic garden Ural Branch of Russian Academy of sciences (Ekaterinburg). PROBLEMS OF ALLOCATION AND CONSERVATION OF FOREST GENETIC RESERVES IN AREAS OF LARGE INDUSTRIAL CENTER IN THE URALS

08:55

09:20

Rogozin M.V. Natural Sciences Institute of Perm State University (Perm). HERITABILITY OF HEIGHT AND SELECTION ON INDIRECT TRAITS FOR 604 TREES OF THE SCOTS PINE IN THE PERM REGION

09:20

09:45

Kashkarov E.P.,  S.V. Tarakanov, A.P. Sofronov, and V.A. Feskov. Institute of Biology of the Irkutsk state university (Irkutsk). International Rhythm Research Institute of

Milankovich-Chizhevsky-Shnitnikov-Maximov  (Seattle, USA). RHYTHMS OF TRANSGRESSIONS AND LOCALIZATION OF TREE SPECIES CONSERVATION AREAS

09:45 10:10 

Barchenkov A.P. V.N. Sukachev Institute of Forest of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Siberian Branch. (Krasnoyarsk). MORPHOLOGICAL FEATURES VARIABILITY OF GMELINA LARCH (LARIX GMELINII (RUPR.) RUPR.) IN EASTERN SIBERIA

10:10 10:40 

Coffee - break

10:40 11:05

Efimov V.M., Institute of Systematics and Ecology of Animals SB RAS (Novosibirsk). Tarakanov V.V. West-Siberian Branch of Institute of Forest SB RAS. Rogovtsev R.V. Branch of Federal state organization "Roslesozashita", "The Center of protection of forest of Novosibirsk region". EFFECT OF GEOGRAPHICAL ORIGIN ON PINE GROWTH RATE UNDER ENVIRONMENTAL CONDITIONS OF THE MID-OB BOREAL FOREST

11:05 11:30

Kuznetsova G.V. V.N. Sukachev Institute of Forestry SB RAS (Krasnoyarsk). GROWTH, STATE AND DEVELOPMENT OF SIBERIAN PINES IN PROVENANCE TRIAL IN THE KRASNOYARSK KRAI, SOUTH

11:30 11:55

Novikova T.N. V.N. Sukachev Institute of Forest SB RAS (Krasnoyarsk). THE INFLUENCE OF ORIGIN ON SURVIVAL AND HEIGHT OF SCOTS PINE IN THE PROVENANCE TRIAL IN THE WEST TRANSBAIKAL

12:00

13:30

Dinner

 

13:30

13:55

Makarikova R.P. Institute of Soil Science and Agrochemistry SB RAS (Novosibirsk), Kuznetsova G.V, Sukachevs Institute of Forest SB RAS, Naumova N.B. Institute of Soil Science and Agrochemistry SB RAS, Kutsenogy K.P, Chankina O.V. Institute of Chemical Kinetics and Combustion SB RAS. THE EFFECT OF PINE CLIMATYPES ON SOIL CHEMICAL PROPETIES IN WESTERN SAYAN REGION OF RUSSIA

13:55

14:20

Iroshnikov A.,Tvelenev M. Scientific research institute of wood genetic and selection (Voronezh). EXPERIMENTAL OBJECTS OF CEDAR PAIN IN DIMIYROVSK FORESTRY

14:20

14:45

Ilyichev Yu. N. West-Siberian Branch of Institute of Forest SB RAS.  (Novosibirsk). THE PROSPECTS OF SELECTION OF PINUS SIBIRICA PLUS TREES

14:45

15:10

Bratilova N.V. Siberian State Technological University (Krasnoyarsk). GROWTH AND SEED PRODUCTIVITY OF CHEREMKHOVO POPULATION OF PINUS SIBIRICA IN SAYAN MOUNTAINS

15:10

15:35

Coffee - break

15:35

16:00

Savelyev S.S. V.N.Sukachev Institute of Forest SB RAS (Krasnoyarsk). SEEDS PRODUCTIVITY OF HYBRID CONES OF PINUS SIBIRICA AT CLONAL PLANTATION OF WEST- SAYAN EXPERIMENTAL FORESTRY

16:25 16:50

Barsukova A.V., Tretyakova I.N. V.N. Sukachev Institute of Forest of the SB RAS. (Krasnoyarsk) MICROCLONAL PROPAGATION OF SIBERIAN LARCH (LARIX SIBIRICA LEDEB) BY SOMATIC EMBRYOGENESIS

16:50 17:15

Trubina L., Ivanova J. Siberian State Academy of Geodesy (Novosibirsk). SOME APPROACHES FOR DETERMINATION OF TREES PLANTATIONS QUANTITATIVE CHARACTERISTICS

17:15 17:40

Kirichenko N., Yuri Baranchikov, Maria Tomoshevich, Marc Kenis. V.N. Sukachev Institute of Forest, SB RAS (Krasnoyarsk). BOTANICAL GARDENS AS MODEL SYSTEMS TO STUDY RESISTANCE OF ALIEN WOODY PLANTS TO NATIVE PESTS AND DISEASES

17:40 18:05  

Abrarova A., Vafin R.V., Putenikhin V.P. Botanical Garden-Institute of Ufa Scientific Center of Russian Academy of Sciences (Ufa). DOUGLAS-FIR PERSPECTIVE CONIFEROUS INTRODUCED TREE FOR PLANTING OF HIGH PRODUCTIVE STANDS

18:30 19:30  

Dinner  

19:30

21:00          

Excursion to the Central Siberian Botanical Garden of SB RAS

 

7 August, Friday

08:00 08:30  Breakfast

Poster presentation,

discussion and adopting the resolution

Moderators: Dr. D. Politov, Dr. A. Vidyakin

 

08:30

10:00

Zarina I., Gailis A. Latvian State Forest Research Institute Silava, Latvia. GENETIC RESOURCES OF LATVIAN FOREST TREES

Bolonin I.P., Kulakov V.E., Rogovtsev R.V. Branch of Federal state organization "Roslesozashita", "The Center of protection of forest of Novosibirsk region " (Novosibirsk). A SINGLE CALCULATION OF OBJECTS OF A UNIFIED GENETIC-BREEDING COMPLEX IN THE FOREST RESOURCES OF NOVOSIBIRSK AND OMSK REGIONS

Bondarev A.JA., Kalchenko L.I. Federal official body "Russian Center of Protection of a Forest" Center of Protection of a Forest in Altai territory" (Barnaul). STATUS OF GENETICAL-BREEDING OBJECTS OF CONIFERES SPECIES IN ALTAI TERRITORY, PROSPECTS

Vasilieva G.V., Popov A.G. Institute for monitoring of climatic and ecological systems (Tomsk). PROSPECTS OF ARISING NOVEL SPECIES FROM HYBRIDIZATION BETWEEN SIBERIAN STONE PINE AND JAPANESE STONE PINE

Zhiltsova S. West-Siberian Branch of V. N. Sukachev Institute of Forest Siberian Branch the Russian Academy of Sciences (Novosibirsk). BETULA PUBESCENCE EHRH. FORMS DIFFERENTIATED IN BARK TYPE IN BOG POPULAITIONS BETWEEN THE RIVERS OB` AND TOM

Ivanov V.V. The Federal Department of environmental management in Siberian federal region. (Novosibirsk). SIBERIAN LINDEN (TILIA SIBIRICA BAYER) UNDER THE NOVOSIBIRSK ENVIRONMENTAL STRESS: CONDITION AND SEED PRODUCTIVITY

Ishutin J.N., Kljuchnikov M.V., Bushkov N.T Forest Administration on Altai Region (Barnaul). Tarakanov V.V.  West-Siberian Branch of V. N. Sukachev Institute of Forest SB RAS (Novosibirsk). INFLUENCE OF FALLING ON THE GENETIC VARIABILITY LEVEL OF POPULATONS: THE ANALITICAL REVIEW

Kalchenko L., Federal official body "Russian Center of Protection of a Forest" Center of Protection of a Forest in Altai territory" (Barnaul). Tarakanov V. West-Siberian Branch of V. N. Sukachev Institute of Forest SB RAS (Novosibirsk). GRADUAL PASSPORTISATION OF TREES IN PINE CLONE ORCHARDS USING THE METHODS OF PHENETICS

Kanash E.V., Dragavtsev V.A., Osipov J.A., Agrophysical Institute (St Petersburg). Tarakanov V.V., West-Siberian Office of the Institute of Forest (Novosibirsk). Kalchenko L.I. Federal official body "Russian Center of Protection of a Forest" Center of Protection of a Forest in Altai territory" (Barnaul). ECOLOGICAL-GENETICAL VARIABILITY OF OPTICAL TRAITS OF THE PINE NEEDLES

Knyazeva S.G, V.N.Sukachev Institute of Forest SB RAS, Krasnoyarsk. Intraspecific variability of Juniperus communis L

Knyazeva S.G., Muratova E.N. V.N.Sukachev Institute of Forest SB RAS, (Krasnoyarsk). KARYOLOGICAL REVIEW OF GYMNOSPERMS BASEED ON DATABASE

Kuznetsova E.A. Institute for monitoring of climatic and ecological systems SB RAS (Tomsk). SHOOT STRUCTURE VARIATION OF SIBERIAN STONE PINE (PINUS SIBIRICA DU TOUR) ALONG THE LATITUDINAL PROFILE: EX SITU RESEARCH

Kuzmina N.A., Kuzmin S.R., Ponomareva T.V., Kuznetsova G.V. V.N. Sukachev Institute of Forest SB RAS (Krasnoyarsk). THE RESPONSE OF CONIFERS TO SOIL MOISTURE CHANGE: EXPERIMENT RESULTS

Kucherov S.E., Muldashev A.A. Botanical Garden-Institute, Ufa Research Centre, Russian Academy of Sciences (Ufa). THE TREE RADIAL GROWTH IN THE ZONE OF THE 1908 TUNGUSKA EVENT

Makarikova R.P. Institute of Soil Science and Agrochemistry SB RAS Milyutin L.I., Naumova N.B., Barchenkov A.P. Sukachevs Institute of Forest SB RAS, Krasnoyarsk, Russia Kutsenogyi K.P. Chankina O.V. Institute of Chemical Kinetics and Combustion SB RAS, Novosibirsk, Russia, Savenkov O.A. THE EFFECT OF LARCH CLIMATYPES ON CHEMICAL PROPETIES OF GREY WOODED SOIL

Makarov V.P. Institute of natural resources ecologies and criology the Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Science (Chita). CORRELATION DEPENDENCE OF CONDITIONS OF THE HABITAT WITH ATTRIBUTES VEGETATIVE AND GENERATIVE SIGNS OF LARCH GMELINA IN EAST TRANSBAIKAL

Palenova M.  All-Russia Institute of Forestry and Mechanization of Forestry (Pushkino). A FOREST GENETIC RESOURCES IN THE INTERNATIONAL PROCESSES

Petrova E.A., Bender O.G., Goroshkevich S.N. Institute of Monitoring of Climatic and Ecological Systems of SB RAS (Tomsk), Belokon Yu.S., Belokon M.M., Politov D.V. Vavilov Institute of General Genetics of RAS (Moscow). ALLOZYME VARIATION AND NEEDLE STRUCTURE OF NATURAL HYBRIDS BETWEEN SIBERIAN STONE PINE AND SIBERIAN DWARF PINE

Popov A.G., Goroshkevich S.N. Institute for Monitoring of Climatic and Ecological Systems SB RAS (Tomsk). THE INITIAL INTRODUCTION OF CLOSELY-RELATED PINE SPECIES ON THE SOUTH PART OF WESTERN SIBERIA

Prokazin A.E., Scegunova N.K. Federal official body Russian center of protection of a wood (Pushkino). RESULT OF LUMPSUM INVENTORY OF OBJECTS OF PRESERVATION OF GENETIC FUND OF WOODS OF RUSSIA

Semerikova S.A., Semerikov V.L Unstitute of Plant and Animal Ecology (Ekaterinburg). THE STRUCTURE OF MITOCHONDRIAL DNA VARIATION IN SAKHALIN FIR (ABIES SACHALINENSIS (FR. SCHMIDT) MASTERS) AS INDICATION OF THE HYBRIDIZATION PROCESSES

Trufanov E.V. Ozerki Forestry of Management of forest of Altay region (Altay region, st. Ozerki). INFLUENCE OF WEATHER CONDITIONS ON SEED YIELD DYNAMICS OF NATURAL POPULATIONS AND SEED ORCHARDS OF SCOTS PINE IN ALTAY REGION

Hantemirova E. Unstitute of Plant and Animal Ecology (Ekaterinburg). GENETIC DIFFERENTIATION OF juniperus communis l. SUBSPICIES

Hantemirova E. V., Semerikov V. L. Institute of plant and animal ecology UB RAS (Ekaterinburg) GENETIC VARIATION IN POPULATIONS OF JUNIPERUS COMMUNIS L.

Cherepanova O., Petrova I. Laboratory of problems of wood plants and dynamics of wood, tanical garden, Ural Branche of Russian Academy of science (Ekaterinburg). ABOUT DIAGNOSTIC CHARACTERS OF P. SYLVESTRIS L.

Chernov G.N. Limited Company Greenproduct (Tomsk). EXPERIENCE OF CREATION AND PROBLEMS OF DEVELOPMENT OF UNIFIED GENETIC AND SELECTION COMPLEX IN SIBERIA

10:00

10:30

Coffee - break

10:30

11:00

Discussion of reports, acceptance of the resolution

 

11:00

12:30

Dinner

12:30

19:00

Excursion over pine provenance trials (Suzun Forestry, Novosibirsk region). Moderator: chief of department R.Rogovtsev (Forest Protection Center across Novosibirsk region)

19:00

20:00

Dinner  

 

8 August, Saturday

08:00 8:30     Breakfast

09:00 18:00   Excursion in the Novosibirsk zoo, Departure of participants